TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PED-41/2026-27 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,100

Value

₹1,09,145

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL announces a tender for Tender for shifting of existing 11 kV HT Line of 11 kV Parour-Sullah feeder passing over the plot of Sh. Rajnish Rana in village Sarkari Sidhpur in Electrical Section Parour under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL Maranda in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,09,145

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Palampur

Bid Opening Place

O/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED, HPSEBL Palampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Palampur Tender Reference Number PED-41/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee .pdf EMD .pdf Techno commercial bid documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PED-41/2026-27 Work Description Tender for shifting of existing 11 kV HT Line of 11 kV Parour-Sullah feeder passing over the plot of Sh. Rajnish Rana in village Sarkari Sidhpur in Electrical Section Parour under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL Maranda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,09,145 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Palampur Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED, HPSEBL Palampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 219.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210854.xls Detailed BOQ 280.50 2 Tender Documents tbiddddd.rar techno commercial bid documents 1947.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Executive Engineer, ED, HPSEBL Palampur Address O/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED, HPSEBL Palampur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data