TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HBPCL_M-15_ATS_FMS_2026_27 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:45 am

EMD

₹1,30,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES ATS PIMPRI 411018 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹13,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:15:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PL REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Organization Chain

Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

HBPCL PAREL MUMBAI 400012

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai Tender Reference Number HBPCL_M-15_ATS_PIMPRI_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_HBPCL_1329386_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .rar 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 13,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HBPCL_M-15_ATS_FMS_2026_27 Work Description FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES ATS PIMPRI 411018 NDA/Pre Qualification PL REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HBPCL ATS PIMPRI PUNE 411018 Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place HBPCL ATS PIMPRI PUNE 411018  Pre Bid Meeting Address HAFFKINE BIO PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION LIMITED, ANTI TOXIN SERA DEPARTMENT, MUMBAI PUNE ROAD, PIMPRI, PUNE 411018  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place HBPCL PAREL MUMBAI 400012 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 662.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FMS_PIMPRI_TENDER18082026.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1508.03 2 Other Document boq.xls FINANCIAL BID PRICE BID 248.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MATERIALS MANAGER Address HAFFKINE BIO PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION LIMITED ACHARYA DONDE MARG, PAREL MUMBAI 400012   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data