TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 50.00 mtrs span Bridge over Baner Khad at RD 1/375 on Thanpuri to Jassour linking Barai in Distt Kangra (HP) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹45,700

Value

₹22,82,943

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Construction approaches at RD 1/272 to 1/342, construction of retaining wall at RD 1/262 to 1/272, Grading-III and Tarring work at RD 1/262 to 1/342) (Under PDNA-2023 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE HP PWD Division Tanda at Nagrota Bagwan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number Nagrota 4165-79 II Tender ID 2026_PWD_141903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of online receipt of EMD and Cost of tender form .pdf The valid enlistment/registration of contractor in appropriate class. .pdf GST registration , EPF no and PAN Copy. .pdf An affidavit that information furnished with the bid (with work name) are true. .pdf Affidavit regarding no near relative working in HP PWD department. .pdf Form 7/8 duly signed by the contractor. .pdf Under taking that no arbitration/litigation with PWD is pending in any court of Law. .pdf List of machinery .pdf Detail of Machinery .pdf Work done certificate .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 50.00 mtrs span Bridge over Baner Khad at RD 1/375 on Thanpuri to Jassour linking Barai in Distt Kangra (HP) Work Description Construction approaches at RD 1/272 to 1/342, construction of retaining wall at RD 1/262 to 1/272, Grading-III and Tarring work at RD 1/262 to 1/342) (Under PDNA-2023 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,82,943 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nagrota Bagwan Pincode 176047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HP PWD Division Tanda at Nagrota Bagwan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 214.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Sbd.pdf sbd 6189.89 2 BOQ BOQ_210642.xls boq 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE HP PWD Division Tanda at Nagrota Bagwan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,82,943

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13