TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Maintenance of Existing covered Shed and Change AC Sheet to Profile sheet, Laying of Pipe line and Tubewell and CC Road work at Mandi Yard Satna in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹1,29,160

Value

₹1,29,16,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP State Agricultural Marketing Board Maintenance of Existing covered Shed and Change AC Sheet to Profile sheet, Laying of Pipe line and Tubewell and CC Road work at Mandi Yard Satna in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹12,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Yes

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,29,16,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Organization Chain

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Bhopal 01

Bid Opening Place

M.P. State Agricultural marketing Board 26 Kisan B

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Bhopal 01 Tender Reference Number No /Const./BN/Rewa/26-27 / 340 dt 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_529027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT and Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid as per NIT and BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,025] Tender Fee in ₹ 12,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,525 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,29,160 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Existing covered Shed and Change AC Sheet to Profile sheet, Laying of Pipe line and Tubewell and CC Road work at Mandi Yard Satna Work Description Maintenance of Existing covered Shed and Change AC Sheet to Profile sheet, Laying of Pipe line and Tubewell and CC Road work at Mandi Yard Satna NDA/Pre Qualification Yes Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,29,16,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location at Mandi Yard Satna Pincode 485001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place M.P. State Agricultural marketing Board 26 Kisan B Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Details 167.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1TenderForn.pdf Tender Form 1884.78 2 Other Document 529027BOQSATNA.pdf Gschedule 247.32 3 BOQ BOQ_637501.xls Price BID 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Project Cell) Address M.P. State Agricultural marketing Board 26 Kisan Bhawan Arera Hils Bhopal   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data