TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For etender invited for clearing forwarding and tpt agents to tpt Petrol Diesel and Lube Oil by sea route from IOC Ltd Haddo SVP IOC ROL ANIIDCO Jghat to ANIIDCO POL Depot at Kamorta Katchal Teressa Cbay Swaraj and shaheed dweep Hbay Carnic and Chowra in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,08,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) invites bids for etender invited for clearing forwarding and tpt agents to tpt Petrol Diesel and Lube Oil by sea route from IOC Ltd Haddo SVP IOC ROL ANIIDCO Jghat to ANIIDCO POL Depot at Kamorta Katchal Teressa Cbay Swaraj and shaheed dweep Hbay Carnic and Chowra in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable to

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANIIDCO

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO)||IMFL

Bid Opening Place

Vikas Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO)||IMFL Tender Reference Number M-28201010/1/2023-JR ASST-POL-ANIIIDCO_AN/ 2299 Tender ID 2026_AIMFL_24457_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the Balance sheet and P and L account/accounts statement, as per clause 10.1 .pdf Scanned copy of EMD/Online Deposit Receipt for an amount mentioned in Clause 4 and 6 .pdf Scanned copy of details of bidder as per Annexure I .pdf Scanned copy of tender document duly signed by the tenderer as acceptance of the terms an condition .pdf Scanned copy of Board Resolution/Power of Attorney/Authorization letter to sign the Tender document. .pdf Scanned copy of GST and EPF registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance Financial/ Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable to EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title etender invited for clearing forwarding and tpt agents to tpt Petrol Diesel and Lube Oil by sea route from IOC Ltd Haddo SVP IOC ROL ANIIDCO Jghat to ANIIDCO POL Depot at Kamorta Katchal Teressa Cbay Swaraj and shaheed dweep Hbay Carnic and Chowra Work Description etender invited for clearing forwarding and tpt agents to tpt Petrol Diesel and Lube Oil by sea route from IOC Ltd Haddo SVP IOC ROL ANIIDCO Jghat to ANIIDCO POL Depot at Kamorta Katchal Teressa Cbay Swaraj and shaheed dweep Hbay Carnic and Chowra NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Transportation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vikas Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 482.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 531.47 2 BOQ BOQ_25902.xls Price Bid/BOQ 366.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (POL)ANIIDCO Address GM (POL) ANIIDCO, Vikas Bhawan   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data