TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Nepewala- Estimate for ins... in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,641

Value

₹6,82,032

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Nepewala Estimate for installation of one No. deep tube well against abandoned tubewell at village Nepewala Tehsil Narwana Block Ujhana Distt Jind. in SONIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Nepewala Estimate for installation of one No. deep tube well against abandoned tubewell at village Nepewala Tehsil Narwana Block Ujhana Distt Jind.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,82,032

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Sonepat Mech. PHED

Bid Opening Place

Sonepat (Mech.) PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Sonepat Mech. PHED Tender Reference Number 2026BE0A000C 5A73 4E55 BA20 36108E08C26F1701PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544512_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents mention in DNIT, HEWP registration, Affidavit of Blacklisting , PHED registration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,641 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Nepewala- Estimate for ins... Work Description Nepewala Estimate for installation of one No. deep tube well against abandoned tubewell at village Nepewala Tehsil Narwana Block Ujhana Distt Jind. NDA/Pre Qualification Nepewala Estimate for installation of one No. deep tube well against abandoned tubewell at village Nepewala Tehsil Narwana Block Ujhana Distt Jind. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,82,032 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NEPEWALA Pincode 131001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sonepat (Mech.) PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 7979.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624055.xls BOQDOC 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name JAGDEEP Address Sonepat (Mech.) PHED   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data