Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹10,955
Value
₹10,95,454
Location
Progress
HPSEBL announces a tender for Tender for supply of equipment, erection, testing and comm. of re-org. of LT lines in JNV Campus by replacing ACSR conductor to AB Cable along with strengthening of LT Lines emanating from 250 kVA Sub-stn JNV Sarol in ESD Chamba No-II. (CBA-E-02/26-27 in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,95,454
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE