TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement for Veterinary Medicine in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,86,00,000

Value

₹1,43,00,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Animal Husbandry - Director Procurement for Veterinary Medicine in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,43,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Animal Husbandry

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Animal Husbandry - Director

Organization Chain

Animal Husbandry - Director||Chief Accounts Officer||ACP - Dy.Dir.||AAO

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Animal Husbandry - Director||Chief Accounts Officer||ACP - Dy.Dir.||AAO Tender Reference Number 5932 Tender ID 2026_DAH_586657_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Director Animal Husbandry Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,86,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Director Animal Husbandry EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Procurement for Veterinary Medicine Work Description Procurement for Veterinary Medicine NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,43,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Veterinary Medicine  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Directorate Animal Husbandry Pincode 302015 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate Animal Husbandry Lal Kothi Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 558.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DMBidDoc.pdf Tender Documents 14307.57 2 BOQ BOQ_1041857.xls BOQ 434.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Directorate Animal Husbandry Lal Kothi Jaipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data