TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of RETAINING WALLS and DRAINS ATVARIOUS SPOTS AT DEDINO WBUGH in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HAUDD Construction of RETAINING WALLS and DRAINS ATVARIOUS SPOTS AT DEDINO WBUGH in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹212

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA/CAO AC NO 0216010200000007

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HAUDD

Organization Chain

HAUDD||Srinagar Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer RRWD SMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HAUDD||Srinagar Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number NOTICE INVITING ETENDER No. 28 of 2026-2027 Dated 17.08.2026 RRWD SMC Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_321168_17 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENT FOR UPLOADING OF DOCUMENTS .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 212] Tender Fee in ₹ 212 Fee Payable To FA/CAO AC NO 0216010200000007 Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd Balgarden, Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To FA/CAO AC NO 0216010200000007 EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd Balgarden, Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Construction of RETAINING WALLS and DRAINS ATVARIOUS SPOTS AT DEDINO WBUGH Work Description Construction of RETAINING WALLS and DRAINS ATVARIOUS SPOTS AT DEDINO WBUGH NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location DEDINO WBUGH Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer RRWD SMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING ETENDER No. 28 of 2026-2027 Dated 17.08.2026 RRWD SMC 1247.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1071854.xls S no 17 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer RRWD SMC Address Executive Engineer RIGHT RIVER WORKS DIVISON SRINAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION REGAL LANE LAL CHOWK   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data