TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for HIRING OF SERVICES FOR ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR COMPREHENSIVE CONTRIBUTION ANALYSIS AT VARIOUS FEED SCENARIOS in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited invites bids for Please refer Tender documents. in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited||C and P - BCPL

Bid Opening Place

BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited||C and P - BCPL Tender Reference Number BCPL/CNP/LE26W082DD/03820 Tender ID 2026_BCPL_289271_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Documents mentioned in ITB cl. no. 11.2.1 of Tender Document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Documents mentioned in ITB cl no 11.2.2 of tender document .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid in the given BoQ format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF SERVICES FOR ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR COMPREHENSIVE CONTRIBUTION ANALYSIS AT VARIOUS FEED SCENARIOS Work Description Please refer Tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location BCPL, Lepetkata Pincode 786006 Pre Bid Meeting Place BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, C and P Department, Administrative Building, PO_Lepetkata, Dist_DIBRUGARH, Assam, Pin Code_786006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 329.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Final_Tender_Consultancy.pdf RFQ 2272.36 2 BOQ BOQ_337438.xls BoQ 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Debajyoti Das Address Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, C and P Department, Administrative Building, PO_Lepetkata, Dist_DIBRUGARH, Assam, Pin Code_786006   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data