Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹95,050
Location
Progress
Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited invites bids for CAMC Of Material Handling Equipment in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1825
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender