Bid Publish Date
18-Feb-2025, 9:49 pm
Bid End Date
06-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹15,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3) in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRMAK Under PMA | Make : DYNACLEAN Model : DYNA 40 | 01-03-2025 08:47:14 | |
| 2 | AKNITECH TRADING AND PROJECT Under PMA | Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C Ep *IN | 06-03-2025 16:33:34 | |
| 3 | AP CONSULTANT & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C Ep *IN | 06-03-2025 16:00:37 | |
| 4 | APURV UTKARSH SEVA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EUROTECH Model : AU-SC-20-AU | 25-02-2025 18:07:22 | |
| 5 | CLEANFIX-SCHEVARAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CLEANFIX Model : RA431E | 01-03-2025 14:58:46 | |
| 6 | Computech Udyam Under PMA | Make : EUROTECH Model : AU-SC-20-AU | 05-03-2025 22:37:39 | |
| 7 | DELUXE CLEANING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : K-SD-40 E | 27-02-2025 22:56:30 | |
| 8 | DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : DYNACLEAN Model : Dyna-40 | 01-03-2025 18:21:52 | |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : K-SD-40 E | 01-03-2025 20:51:38 | |
| 10 | POWER TECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C Ep *IN | 21-02-2025 16:22:43 | |
| 11 | s.s traders Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : K-SD-40 E | 22-02-2025 16:10:35 | |
| 12 | Sumit Trading Under PMA | Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C Ep *IN | 06-03-2025 14:53:01 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Sumit Trading Under PMA | Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) | |
| L2 | AP CONSULTANT & TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) | |
| L3 | AKNITECH TRADING AND PROJECT Under PMA | Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
06-Mar-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
06-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹2 Lakh, possessing at least three years of past experience in supplying similar equipment, and complying with the technical specifications and quality standards outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders must provide various certificates including OEM authorization certificates, compliance documentation for BoQ specifications, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. It is crucial to ensure that all certificates submitted meet the stipulated quality standards and legal requirements.
To complete the registration process, bidders must ensure they meet the eligibility criteria and submit all relevant documents electronically through the specified platform. Careful attention must be given to include all requisite documentation as per the tender’s instructions to avoid disqualification.
Bidders should submit all documentation in PDF format unless otherwise specified in the tender document. It is essential to ensure that file names and formats comply with the submission guidelines to facilitate smooth processing during evaluation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are afforded specific provisions in this tender, enabling them to seek exemptions from the experience and turnover requirements. Eligible MSEs must provide supporting documents to validate their compliance and capacity to fulfill contract requirements, contributing to promoting local businesses and enhancing competitive participation.