TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2026, 2:10 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2026, 2:10 pm
Technical27-01-2026 14:52:57
Financial
Award06-Feb-2026, 1:31 am

A tender has been published for N/a Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3GGCSR27-01-2026 14:52:57
2
Nexus Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3GGCSR26-01-2026 16:36:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Nexus Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAW AND LEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8807762.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Performance Parameters Size of Air Conditioner Large [suitable for room area greater than 190 sq. ft.]
Performance Parameters Compressor Type as per BEE Star Rating Label Inverter - Variable Speed
Performance Parameters Nominal Capacity of Air Conditioner (in Ton) 1.8 Ton - 2.2 Ton
Performance Parameters BEE Star Rating 3 Star