TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E10-26-27 in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹940

Value

₹93,997

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HPSEBL E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for shifting of 11 KV HT line Rabon Feeder and Deonghat Feeder along with 3 phase LT line from the plot of Smt Sujata Gupta near KK Blossom School at Rabon in E Section Saproon under Electrical Sub Division No III in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹93,997

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan

Bid Opening Place

(E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan Tender Reference Number E10-26-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_140905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD and Tender Fee .pdf A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla .pdf Techno-Commercial Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 940 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E10-26-27 Work Description E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for shifting of 11 KV HT line Rabon Feeder and Deonghat Feeder along with 3 phase LT line from the plot of Smt Sujata Gupta near KK Blossom School at Rabon in E Section Saproon under Electrical Sub Division No III NDA/Pre Qualification A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,997 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan Pincode 173211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT uploaded 494.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol2TechnicalSpecifications.rar Technical Specification 1794.57 2 Tender Documents itemwisedetailE10.pdf ITEM WISE DETAIL 1426.13 3 BOQ BOQ_209102.xls BOQ 305.00 4 Tender Documents SBD.rar SBD 3219.50 5 Tender Documents BIDCAPACITY.rar BID CAPACITY 7.88   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender extended once again Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. Superintending Engineer Address Addl. Superintending Engineer (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data