TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH FLOOD PROTECTION WALL AT MASJID SHARIEF NAJAR MOHALLA in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,880

Value

₹96,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH FLOOD PROTECTION WALL AT MASJID SHARIEF NAJAR MOHALLA in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Kupwara

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Kupwara Tender Reference Number NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322814_25 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AS PER NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA Fee Payable At EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj EMD Payable At jammu and kashmir     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH FLOOD PROTECTION WALL AT MASJID SHARIEF NAJAR MOHALLA Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH FLOOD PROTECTION WALL AT MASJID SHARIEF NAJAR MOHALLA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 96,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA Pincode 193222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN 1298.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084428.xls j 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data