TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - /M of various WSS under JS Section Jalgran Sub Division Mehatpur in Tehsil and Distt Una (HP) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹9,927

Value

₹4,96,367

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for (SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of water supply schemes in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Una-I,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Una HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Una-I,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number No. JSV/-1/TA/E-Tender / 2026- 4451-4480 dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142117_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form and earnest money .pdf All relevant doucments as per condition of NIT, form Six, Eight and terms and conditions etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,927 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title /M of various WSS under JS Section Jalgran Sub Division Mehatpur in Tehsil and Distt Una (HP) Work Description (SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of water supply schemes NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,96,367 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 996  Location Section Jalgran Pincode 174303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Una HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form Six 221.59 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form Eight 663.60 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notice 139.93 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Terms and conditons 154.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211000.xls BOQ 236.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn No.1 Una Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn No.1 Una   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

996

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,96,367

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5