TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CATERING SERVICES AT CIBM, MANIPAL AND EXECUTIVE CANTEEN AT CIRCLE OFFICE, MANIPAL in UDUPI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Canara Bank TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CATERING SERVICES AT CIBM, MANIPAL AND EXECUTIVE CANTEEN AT CIRCLE OFFICE, MANIPAL in UDUPI, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the RFP Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

CANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Canara Bank

Organization Chain

Canara Bank||Department of information Technology-CB

Bid Opening Place

CIBM, MANIPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Canara Bank||Department of information Technology-CB Tender Reference Number RFP/CIBM/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_CB_849746_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .xls 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER EMD Payable At CANARA BANK     Work Item Details Title CATERING SERVICES AT CIBM, MANIPAL AND EXECUTIVE CANTEEN AT CIRCLE OFFICE, MANIPAL Work Description TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CATERING SERVICES AT CIBM, MANIPAL AND EXECUTIVE CANTEEN AT CIRCLE OFFICE, MANIPAL NDA/Pre Qualification As per the RFP Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location CIBM, MANIPAL Pincode 576104 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ananthnagar, Stage 2, Manipal, Udupi 576104  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ananthnagar, Stage 2, Manipal, Udupi 576104  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CIBM, MANIPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf CATERING TENDER CIBM MANIPAL 2026 2040.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CATERING TENDER CIBM MANIPAL 2026.pdf CATERING TENDER CIBM MANIPAL 2026 2040.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER Address PHONE 9034735135   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data