TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Thorough civil renovation of Dormitory building alongwith Canteen and other associated civil works at PSIII, TCFHP at Bholagachh, in the district of Uttar Dinajpur. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹72,945

Value

₹36,47,215

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Thorough civil renovation of Dormitory building alongwith Canteen and other associated civil works at PSIII, TCFHP at Bholagachh, in the district of Uttar Dinajpur. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,47,215

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||TEESTA CANAL FALLS HYDEL PROJECT

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building, TCFHP, WBSEDCL Phansidewa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||TEESTA CANAL FALLS HYDEL PROJECT Tender Reference Number WBSEDCL/TCFHP/202627/07 Dt 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1035946_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf EMD .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,945 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Thorough civil renovation of Dormitory building alongwith Canteen and other associated civil works at PSIII, TCFHP at Bholagachh, in the district of Uttar Dinajpur. Work Description Thorough civil renovation of Dormitory building alongwith Canteen and other associated civil works at PSIII, TCFHP at Bholagachh, in the district of Uttar Dinajpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,47,215 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PSIII at Bholagachh, Uttar Dinajpur Pincode 734434 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building, TCFHP, WBSEDCL Phansidewa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2509.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545702.xls BOQ 408.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st extension of time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Addl. C.E. and Project Manager, TCFHP, WBSEDCL Address Office of The Addl. C.E. and Project Manager, TCFHP, WBSEDCL, Township Complex, Phansidewa, Darjeeling.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data