Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹8,000
Value
₹80,000
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer (Building) has released a public tender for Vidhayak Niwas-1 Darulshafa ke Awas Sankhya-20A ke awas mein almari banane ka karya evam anya civil sambandhi karya. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹650
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹80,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
01-09-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender