TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR OPERATION OF STAGE CARRIAGE SERVICES (WITH DRIVER AND CONDUCTOR) FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORT OF 200 MIDI CNG NON-AC BUSES IN THE CITY OF MUMBAI AND ITS EXTENDED SUBURBS ON GROSS COST CONTRACT (GCC) MODEL in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹29,00,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking invites bids for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR OPERATION OF STAGE CARRIAGE SERVICES (WITH DRIVER AND CONDUCTOR) FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORT OF 200 MIDI CNG NON-AC BUSES IN THE CITY OF MUMBAI AND ITS EXTENDED SUBURBS ON GROSS COST CONTRACT (GCC) MODEL in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹12,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking

Organization Chain

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||Transport - II

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||Transport - II Tender Reference Number DMM(T-II)/08/82023/A Tender ID 2026_BEST_1323937_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload as per Tender Document Schedule- III, Sr. No. 3.1 .pdf Upload as per Tender Document Schedule- III, Sr. No.3.2 to 3. 6 .pdf Upload as per Tender Document Schedule- III, Sr. No.3.7 to 3. 9 .pdf Upload as per Tender Document Schedule- III, Sr. No.3.10 to 3. 12 .pdf Upload as per Tender Document Schedule- III, Sr. No.3.13 to 3. 16 .pdf 2 Finance Upload Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 12,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR OPERATION OF STAGE CARRIAGE SERVICES (WITH DRIVER AND CONDUCTOR) FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORT OF 200 MIDI CNG NON-AC BUSES IN THE CITY OF MUMBAI AND ITS EXTENDED SUBURBS ON GROSS COST CONTRACT (GCC) MODEL Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR OPERATION OF STAGE CARRIAGE SERVICES (WITH DRIVER AND CONDUCTOR) FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORT OF 200 MIDI CNG NON-AC BUSES IN THE CITY OF MUMBAI AND ITS EXTENDED SUBURBS ON GROSS COST CONTRACT (GCC) MODEL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location Mumbai Pincode 400014 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Committee Conference Hall, Electric House, Colaba, Mumbai -400001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Credentialform.pdf   Credential Form 84.37 2 RevisedCotCos.pdf   RevisedCotCos 131.87 3 ProcurementGuidelines2015.pdf   Procurement Guidelines 2015 169.61 4 RevisedProcGuidelines2023.pdf   Revised Procurement Guidelines 2023 372.14 5 RevisedProcurementGuidelines060726.pdf   Revised Procurement Guidelines 06-07-2026 682.89 6 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 376.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2267517.xls Price Bid 247.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 2669.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 POSTPONEMENT OF TENDER Date 2 Venue change for Pre-Bid Meeting Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name G. S. Sakpal Address Materials Management Department, Dadar Workshop, Dadar (East)   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data