Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹89,727
Value
₹44,86,318
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PHE MS Pipeline Crossing by adopting Trenchless Technologies (e. g. JACK PUSHING METHOD etc. ) for Jack Pushing of NH-116B Between Nandakumar to Narghat for Augmentation of Jalpai Piped Water Supply Scheme of 600 mm Dia MS Casing Pipe and 300 mm Dia in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹44,86,318
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender