TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Trolley Advertisement Rights Cum Retrieval Facility at Bhavnagar Airport in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹2,51,910

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India announces a tender for Trolley Advertisement Rights Cum Retrieval Facility at Bhavnagar Airport in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT TERMS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,51,910

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||BHAVNAGAR - AAI||GENERAL-VABV - AAI

Bid Opening Place

BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||BHAVNAGAR - AAI||GENERAL-VABV - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/BV/COMML/PBT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_286591_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 NIT NIT DOCUMENT .pdf 2 BOQ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Trolley Advertisement Rights Cum Retrieval Facility at Bhavnagar Airport Work Description Trolley Advertisement Rights Cum Retrieval Facility at Bhavnagar Airport NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT TERMS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,51,910 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category TROLLEY ADVERTISEMENT RIGHTS CUM RETRIEVAL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT Pincode 364001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1524.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1507.78 2 BOQ BOQ_334435.xls BOQ 265.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AIRPORT DIRECTOR Address BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT, BHAVNAGAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data