Bid Publish Date
15-Jan-2025, 1:52 pm
Bid End Date
07-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹19,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Tubular Furnace (Q3) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO AEROGELS AND MEMBRANES Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--INDO AEROGELS AND MEMBRANES Model : Indo/Tubular furnace/24s | 16-01-2025 11:15:06 | |
| 2 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BGC-1500 | 25-01-2025 12:35:49 | |
| 3 | NEW ERA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BGC-1500 | 06-02-2025 19:10:15 | |
| 4 | NIRMAL AQUA SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--INDO AEROGELS AND MEMBRANES Model : Indo/Tubular furnace/24s | 06-02-2025 18:18:39 | |
| 5 | S B EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : BioT sbe Model : TF-12 | 07-02-2025 13:38:39 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INDO AEROGELS AND MEMBRANES Under PMA | Item Categories : Tubular Furnace | |
| L2 | NIRMAL AQUA SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Tubular Furnace |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Tubular Furnace (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements mainly focus on the bidder's registration in relevant industrial sectors. They must possess a valid OEM Authorization Certificate and show compliance with BoQ specifications. Additionally, bidders seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria must submit necessary supporting documents to demonstrate their eligibility.
Bidders are required to submit an OEM Authorization Certificate along with various additional documents as specified in the ATC. It is essential to ensure that all required documentation is included to avoid disqualification during the evaluation phase.
Entities interested in bidding must register on the designated electronic platform, log in to access the tender details, and submit the required documents. Proper compliance with the submission guidelines and timely submission as per the tender timeframes is crucial.
Documents must be submitted in specified electronic formats as detailed in the tender guidelines. Typically, common formats such as PDF for scanned documents and Excel for financial proposals are acceptable.
The technical specifications for the Tubular Furnace can be found in the tender documentation. Bidder compliance is mandatory, and details include operational capacities, materials used, and any support needed for installation or maintenance.
The products must adhere to industry-standard quality standards ensuring safety, reliability, and effectiveness. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate compliance through relevant certifications or documentation upon request.
Yes, compliance with both national and state regulations as well as relevant manufacturing standards is required. Bidders must also ensure adherence to the Make in India initiative, promoting local sourcing and production.
The EMD for this tender is ₹19,000, which must be submitted along with the bid. This deposit acts as a security margin to prevent frivolous bidding and will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws after bid submission.
Following the award of the contract, the successful bidder may be required to furnish a performance security, usually a percentage of the contract value, ensuring adherence to the contractual obligations. Details will be outlined in the final agreement.
Payment terms will be elaborated in the contract following bid evaluation. Typically, the payment structure includes milestones based on delivery, installation, and acceptance of the Tubular Furnace.
The evaluation process will focus on total value-oriented assessments, comparing bids based on price, compliance, and overall proposal quality. Factors such as cost-effectiveness and quality assurance will play a role in finalizing the successful bidder.
Bids should be submitted electronically on the designated platform, making sure all required documents are included and compliant with provided specifications and formats to ensure acceptance.
Bidders should pay close attention to submission deadlines as specified in the tender documentation. It is crucial to ensure that all bids are submitted before the stipulated deadlines to be considered for evaluation.
Notifications regarding the evaluation results will typically be communicated through the official platform where the bids were submitted. Bidders can also expect updates regarding any clarifications or post-evaluation discussions.
MSEs are encouraged to participate in this tender as provisions exist to support their bids. This may include relaxed eligibility criteria, price preference, or support in documentation, thereby ensuring fair competition.
Yes, this tender acknowledges startups, providing potential benefits such as exemptions from specific eligibility requirements and access to technical assistance in preparing their bids.
This tender prioritizes local content, sourcing, and procurement rules under the Make in India initiative, encouraging bidders to offer locally manufactured products and services, thereby supporting local industries and economies.