TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FIRE ALARM SYSTEM SMOKE DETECTORS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS IN FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT HD ENCLAVE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF HEPA FILTER AND PRE FILTER FOR OT ICU AT MH MHOW AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE MAI in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹52,000

Value

₹26,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FIRE ALARM SYSTEM SMOKE DETECTORS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS IN FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT HD ENCLAVE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF HEPA FILTER AND PRE FILTER FOR OT ICU AT MH MHOW AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE MAI in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (MIS) Mhow

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE (Maint) Inf School - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (MIS) Mhow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE (Maint) Inf School - MES Tender Reference Number 8975/GE (MIS)/Mhow Tender ID 2026_MES_784642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For enlisted bidder(i) Scanned copy of enlistment letter and one time verification or renewal letter .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of DD towards tender fee and application for requesting tender .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of EPF and GST registration certificate .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of similar work carried out and work in hand and No Ban certificate .pdf For unenlisted bidder (i) Scanned copies of documents meeting the eligibility criteria as per NIT .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of DD (Tender cost) EMD and EPF and GST registration certificate .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of similar work carried out and work in hand and No Ban certificate .pdf 2 Finance Schedule A (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (MIS) Mhow Fee Payable At Mhow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (MIS) Mhow EMD Payable At Mhow     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FIRE ALARM SYSTEM SMOKE DETECTORS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS IN FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT HD ENCLAVE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF HEPA FILTER AND PRE FILTER FOR OT ICU AT MH MHOW AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE MAI Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FIRE ALARM SYSTEM SMOKE DETECTORS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS IN FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT HD ENCLAVE AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF HEPA FILTER AND PRE FILTER FOR OT ICU AT MH MHOW AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE MAI NDA/Pre Qualification All as per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category c(vi)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (MIS) Mhow Pincode 453441 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (MIS) Mhow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 224.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879213.xls Schedule A (BOQ) 430.50 2 Tender Documents PS8975.pdf Particular Specification 355.20 3 Tender Documents Tenderandspecialcondition8975.pdf Tender Documents and Special Conditions 510.45 4 Additional Documents DetailsOfWorkInAndInHand.pdf Details of Work in Hand 101.93   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (MIS) Mhow Address Garrison Engineer (Maint) Infantry School Mhow (MP) - 453441   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data