TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Procurement Opportunity: Arranging study trip and providing capacity building training to PKs/Loaders/Cleaners/Ugd helpers, and other sanitation staff of Davangere City CorporationPKG2 in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:27 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹58,80,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:27 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Arranging study trip and providing capacity building training to PKs/Loaders/Cleaners/Ugd helpers, and other sanitation staff of Davangere City CorporationPKG2 in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹1,470

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Basavanna G R

Contact Details

officeNumber-08192234444

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

GST AND PAN

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

4

Corrigendum / modifications / correction, if any, will be published in the KPP portal only.

5

Tenderers are required to read the Bid Documents carefully before submission of their bid. Any discrepancies observed in the documents uploaded by the tenderer the tender shall liable to rejected. The Employer reserves the right to reject any or all Tenders without assigning any reason or what so ever. Conditional tenders will not be accepted.

6

As per Government Order NO: FD 884 EXP 12 /2019 Banglore Dated 07-05-2020 action will be taken if the documents submitted by the tenderer found to be misleading /forged or fake.

7

Bidders have to quote and execute the work as per the detailed specification given in Sanctioned estimate and the instructions of the Engineer incharge. The copy of the estimate can be obtained from the Asst. Executive Engineers office, City Corporation Davanagere during Office hours.

8

All other terms and conditions as per tender document

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data