TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Indoor plants including Decorative planter and deployment of skilled Gardner ( 06 nos.) at Bharat mandapam during 2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹93,128

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for India Trade Promotion Organisation Supply of Indoor plants including Decorative planter and deployment of skilled Gardner ( 06 nos. ) at Bharat mandapam during 2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

105

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of ITPO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO

Bid Opening Place

Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO Tender Reference Number 180-ITPO/GM/2026-27/12 Tender ID 2026_ITPO_923768_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical .pdf 2 Finance financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Office of ITPO Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 93,128 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of ITPO EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply of Indoor plants including Decorative planter and deployment of skilled Gardner ( 06 nos.) at Bharat mandapam during 2026-27 Work Description Supply of Indoor plants including Decorative planter and deployment of skilled Gardner ( 06 nos.) at Bharat mandapam during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 105 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 388.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP12.pdf RFP 1166.50 2 BOQ BOQ_970745.xls boQ 354.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM (Civil) Address Admin building at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data