TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MAINTENANCE WORK OF PANAMPILLY NAGAR OFFICE COMPLEX AT ERNAKULAM - CIVIL WORKS PACKAGE 1 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,79,95,17,200

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board invites bids for Repair and maintenance of Toilets, Maintenance of building, pump room- demolition and reconstruction, roofing works, plumbing and drainage works, compound wall and parking area maintenance, landscaping, interlock pavement etc in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,79,95,17,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi

Bid Opening Place

Office of Regional Engineer,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi Tender Reference Number 03_RE_KSHB_KHU_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSHB_866128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITIES .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE WORK OF PANAMPILLY NAGAR OFFICE COMPLEX AT ERNAKULAM - CIVIL WORKS PACKAGE 1 Work Description Repair and maintenance of Toilets, Maintenance of building, pump room- demolition and reconstruction, roofing works, plumbing and drainage works, compound wall and parking area maintenance, landscaping, interlock pavement etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,95,17,163 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location KSHB Office Complex, Panampilly Nagar Pincode 682036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Regional Engineer, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1091.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465937.xls Bill of Quantities 445.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer, Kochi Housing Unit Address Office of Regional Engineer. 5th floor- Revenue Tower Ernakulam- 682011   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data