TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 11:49 am

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 11:49 am
Technical02-Jul-2025, 11:23 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Backward Classes Finance And Development Corporation has released a public tender for Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Backward Classes Finance And Development Corporation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARUN JAITLEY NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
07-02-2025 16:53:22
2
CENTRE FOR MARKET RESEARCH AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 10:10:32
3
CRISIL LIMITED   Under PMA
07-02-2025 10:41:24
4
DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 16:57:43
5
EVERYULB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 14:53:52
6
Indian Institute of Public Administration   Under PMA
07-02-2025 10:42:35
7
INNOVOTEK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 14:54:25
8
JOINTVALUES ESG SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-02-2025 10:58:35
9
KB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS   Under PMA
05-02-2025 18:27:45
10
NANGIA & CO LLP   Under PMA
06-02-2025 20:47:13
11
NITCON LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 14:39:03
12
RAVI ENERGIE PVT LTD   Under PMA
07-02-2025 11:15:41
13
SOCIAL NETWORK INDIA   Under PMA
14-02-2025 12:41:47
14
SPECTRUM PLANNING (INDIA) LIMITED.   Under PMA
06-02-2025 19:51:50
15
TRANSRURAL AGRI CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-02-2025 11:43:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
ARUN JAITLEY NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC
H2
TRANSRURAL AGRI CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC
H3
CENTRE FOR MARKET RESEARCH AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC
H4
DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC
H5
Indian Institute of Public Administration   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC
H6
CRISIL LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Impact Study to assess the impact of Lending Schemes of NBCFDC

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7352166.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1736402292.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1736402352.pdf

Referenced Document

GEM Availability Report ( GAR):1736402629.pdf

Referenced Document

Undertaking of Competent Authority is mandatory to create Custom Bid for Services. Please download standard format document and upload:1736402925.pdf

Referenced Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

14-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

07-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Feb-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

14-Feb-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer