TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Polling Material Kit in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Dec-2025, 6:51 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹34,000

Value

₹33,78,000

Progress

RA
Issue18-Dec-2025, 6:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

State Election Commission (sec), Uttar Pradesh announces a tender for Polling Material Kit (Q4) in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 5630. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aakash Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT27-12-2025 16:00:10
2
Ankit Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN29-12-2025 13:39:30
3
BHARAT PRESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT (SARVODAYA)27-12-2025 12:37:25
4
Kedarnath Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT (SARVODAYA)28-12-2025 18:01:38
5
LALTA MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT (SARVODAYA)29-12-2025 12:54:11
6
M/S B.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN28-12-2025 10:14:31
7
M/S PURVANCHAL STATIONERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT27-12-2025 17:35:17
8
M/S SARVODAY PUSTAK BHANDAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN27-12-2025 10:38:31
9
M/S SHEEMA PUBLISHERS AND STATIONERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT27-12-2025 17:20:36
10
MACFEE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN29-12-2025 02:33:09
11
OM SAI TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT (SARVODAYA)26-12-2025 15:36:05
12
SARVODAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN27-12-2025 14:34:10
13
SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN29-12-2025 12:45:08

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SARVODAY TRADERS   Under PMA Winner ₹17,39,670Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L2M/S PURVANCHAL STATIONERS   Under PMA₹17,42,485Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L3M/S B.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹18,21,305Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L4M/S SHEEMA PUBLISHERS AND STATIONERS   Under PMA₹18,49,455Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L5M/S SARVODAY PUSTAK BHANDAR   Under PMA₹18,52,270Item Categories : Polling Material Kit

🎉 L1 Winner

SARVODAY TRADERS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹17,39,670

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm

End

04-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5630

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

17

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Polling Material Kit (Q4)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8735056.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer