Bid Publish Date
22-Jun-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹6,00,000
Value
₹6,14,10,750
Location
Progress
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for Widening of existing single /intermediate lane to 2-lane with paved shoulder from km. 175. 00 to 311. 00 (Bataghat to Maletha) on NH-707A in the State of Uttarakhand. (Length 136 km). in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
335
Bid Submission Start
29-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
23-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender documents
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹6,14,10,750
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As Per RFP
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-07-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender