Bid Publish Date
28-Dec-2024, 3:45 pm
Bid End Date
18-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹63,000
Location
Progress
RAAll India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) announces a tender for Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) (Q2) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 20000. Submission Deadline: 18-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S HEALTHCARE Under PMA | Make : DR. SURGICAL Model : DR-ALCC | 17-01-2025 16:44:23 | |
| 2 | GRACE HEALTHCARE Under PMA | Make : SurgiKart Model : SSD-ART-20G | 17-01-2025 21:38:32 | |
| 3 | R S INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : POLYMED Model : POLYMED | 17-01-2025 18:42:51 | |
| 4 | TRANSCATH MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRANSCATH Model : Arterial Catheter Kit TC/AC/22G8cm | 18-01-2025 15:55:52 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | R S INTERNATIONAL(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹26,76,000 | Item Categories : Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) |
| L2 | A S HEALTHCARE (MII) Under PMA | ₹26,80,000 | Item Categories : Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) |
| L3 | GRACE HEALTHCARE (MII) Under PMA | ₹27,00,000 | Item Categories : Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
R S INTERNATIONAL(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹26,76,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
22-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
End
23-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
20000
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and satisfying specified criteria regarding experience and turnover. Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups are exempt from these criteria, requiring only the provision of relevant supporting documents to establish eligibility.
Bidders must submit comprehensive documentation which includes technical certifications as per the additional terms and conditions (ATC) outlined in the tender. Key documents include an OEM Authorization Certificate and any specific certificates as requested in the ATC.
The registration process involves creating an account on the GeM platform where all bids are submitted. Detailed instructions for the registration process are provided within the GeM portal.
Bidders are typically required to submit documents in standard formats such as PDF or Word documents. Further specifications can be found in the tender documentation or the GeM portal.
The technical specifications are detailed in the tender documentation. Bidder proposals must ensure that products meet the required quality norms set by the Department of Health and Family Welfare.
Yes, products must adhere to quality standards as defined in the tender document. Compliance with these standards will be evaluated during the assessment of submitted bids.
Bidders must comply with all stipulations outlined in the tender documentation, including financial submissions, product specifications, and licensing requirements.
While inspection is not required by an empaneled authority, products must still meet the specified quality standards, and compliance will ensure successful evaluation.
The EMD amount required is ₹63,000. Bidders seeking exemption must submit valid supporting documents as per outlined policies. This deposit is returnable upon completion of the bidding process.
The performance security amount is stipulated at 3% of the total contract value, with a duration requirement of 26 months.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final agreement between the successful bidder and the department, adhering to standard government procurement processes.
The evaluation considers the overall financial implications of the bids submitted, focusing heavily on achieving the best value for the government.
Results will be communicated promptly through the GeM portal following the completion of the evaluation process.
MSEs are exempt from experience and turnover criteria, thus lowering the barriers to entry for competing for government tenders.
Yes, Startups can avail exemptions from the experience and turnover criteria, encouraging their participation in public procurement.
Yes, the tender emphasizes a preference for local manufacturers and products, in alignment with the Make in India policy, promoting domestic manufacturing capabilities.
The procurement rules encourage the inclusion of local content in the offered products, with specific guidelines stated in the tender documentation.