TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of Additional Dewatering Systems during Peak Monsoon season for KHAVADA Projects for a period of 03 Months at NREL RE AMG Khavda in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Renewable Energy Limited Hiring of Additional Dewatering Systems during Peak Monsoon season for KHAVADA Projects for a period of 03 Months at NREL RE AMG Khavda in KACHCHH, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC Renewable Energy Limited||NTPC RE Corporate Centre

Bid Opening Place

Greater Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Renewable Energy Limited||NTPC RE Corporate Centre Tender Reference Number 200156507 Tender ID 2026_NTPCR_111390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE .pdf Attachment-11 .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Additional Dewatering Systems during Peak Monsoon season for KHAVADA Projects for a period of 03 Months at NREL RE AMG Khavda Work Description Hiring of Additional Dewatering Systems during Peak Monsoon season for KHAVADA Projects for a period of 03 Months at NREL RE AMG Khavda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bhuj Pincode 370510 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Greater Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 200.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BiddingDocument.pdf Tender Document 3680.95 2 Additional Documents ATTACHMENT-11.pdf Attachment-11 60.73 3 BOQ BOQ_114620.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CS NREL Address NREL office Greater Noida   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data