TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PWRJT26317 Maintenance and Inspection Work of Crude Oil Storage Tanks VT 07 at WRPL Viramgam. in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,38,000

Value

₹13,51,37,440

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for PWRJT26317 Maintenance and Inspection Work of Crude Oil Storage Tanks VT 07 at WRPL Viramgam. in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,51,37,440

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services

Bid Opening Place

WRPL Rajkot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services Tender Reference Number PWRJT26317 Tender ID 2026_WRRAJ_191067_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee PAN Card and GST .pdf EMD payment proof (EMD/BG is mandatory) .pdf MOA/MOU or other documents applicable to bidding entities .pdf Tender Documents .pdf Tender Acceptance- Format (Signed and stamped by the bidder) .pdf 2 PreQual Audited Balance Sheets along with P/L statements, Form 3CD and detailed ITR for last 3 financial yea .pdf Complete WO-1 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf Complete WO-2 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf Complete WO-3 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf Balance Sheets additional Document due to size Constraint .pdf 3 Technical Technical Annexure-T1, T2 , T3 and Annexure 27 .pdf Annexure 1 to 34 (Excel) duly filled by authorized signatory (DSC user) .xls Provident Fund Registration Certificate .pdf Certificate of Incorporation / Partnership Deed .pdf Power of Attorney or Affidavit of Partnership or Proprietorship on Stamp paper duly notarized .pdf 4 Finance Bill of Quantities (to be uploaded in .xls format only) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PWRJT26317 Maintenance and Inspection Work of Crude Oil Storage Tanks VT 07 at WRPL Viramgam. Work Description PWRJT26317 Maintenance and Inspection Work of Crude Oil Storage Tanks VT 07 at WRPL Viramgam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Applicable, Please refer Tender Documents Tender Value in ₹ 13,51,37,438 Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category Tank M and I   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location WRPL Viramgam Pincode 382150 Pre Bid Meeting Place WRPL Rajkot Zoom Meeting   Pre Bid Meeting Address Zoom Meeting ID 93134385978 Passcode 761633   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place WRPL Rajkot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 183.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents PWRJT26317.pdf Tender Document 23969.57 6 BOQ BOQ_201418.xls BOQ 477.50 7 Additional Documents Annexure.xls Commercial Annexures 393.50 8 Additional Documents Annexures.rar Other Annexures 207.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER (Material and Contract) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data