Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹16,090
Value
₹8,04,368
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority invites bids for Construction for the development of Educational Infrastructure of various school in HP under PM SHRI 2024 25 SH Co proposed laboratory room on 3rd floor of existing building of PM SHRI School GSSS Dharampur Block Dharampur Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mand in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,04,368
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender