TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Refilling of CO2, Stored Pressure (Foam and DCP type) Fire Extinguisher and CO2 Cartridge. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,01,318

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited announces a tender for Refilling of CO2, Stored Pressure (Foam and DCP type) Fire Extinguisher and CO2 Cartridge. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited

Organization Chain

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL

Bid Opening Place

BPSCL MM ADM BUILDING, B S CITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL Tender Reference Number 26-27/C-113/LTE-025 Tender ID 2026_BPSCL_288434_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Offer .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Refilling of CO2, Stored Pressure (Foam and DCP type) Fire Extinguisher and CO2 Cartridge. Work Description Refilling of CO2, Stored Pressure (Foam and DCP type) Fire Extinguisher and CO2 Cartridge. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,01,318 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location POWER PLANT BPSCL SITE, B S CITY Pincode 827001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BPSCL MM ADM BUILDING, B S CITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 201.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments2627C113LTE025.pdf Tender Documents 405.84 2 BOQ BOQ_336444.xls BOQ 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager MM Address BPSCL MM ADM BUILDING, B S CITY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,01,318

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2