TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Equipment in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹27,750

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm
Technical16-08-2026 00:40:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate of Technical Education invites bids for Supply of Laboratory Equipment in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Aided Polytechnic College - DOTE||CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College

Bid Opening Place

CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Aided Polytechnic College - DOTE||CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College Tender Reference Number 210 / CITSPC / Admin / Equipment and Consumables / 2026-2027 / Odd / Open / 02 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_691713_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Specification .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Equipment Work Description Supply of Laboratory Equipment NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore Pincode 641014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Supply of Laboratory Equipment 577.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TSpecEq2Aug2026.PDF Technical Specification 439.15 2 BOQ BOQ_834391.xls Bill of Quantity for Supply of Laboratory Equipment 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Renuga R, Principal Address The Principal, CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Civil Aerodrome Post, Coimbatore - 641014   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHARATHI MACHINE TOOLS
16-08-2026 00:40:00
2
MS EQUIPMENTS
18-08-2026 11:41:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MS EQUIPMENTS

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5