TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ENG/BMC/2026 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹40,041

Value

₹53,38,802

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for CONST. OF UPER SLAB AT SANSKRITIK VIDHYALAY PARISAR LALGHATI WARD NO. 7 Z-02 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD

Bid Opening Place

NEW HEADQUARTER BULDING TULSI NAGAR BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD Tender Reference Number 2020218887 Tender ID 2026_UAD_522137_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD REGISTRATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PAN NO .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT RS. 200 .pdf SCANNED COPY OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,630] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 630 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,041 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ENG/BMC/2026 Work Description CONST.OF UPER SLAB AT SANSKRITIK VIDHYALAY PARISAR LALGHATI WARD NO.7 Z-02 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,38,802 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category MPUADD BUIDING SOR 2021  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NEW HEADQUARTER BULDING BMC TULSI NAGAR BHOPAL Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NEW HEADQUARTER BULDING TULSI NAGAR BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 543.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQ2020218887.pdf Bill Of Quantity 239.15 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf Tender Doc 2 Coll 3422.25 3 BOQ BOQ_639384.xls Price Bid 334.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address NEW HEADQUARTER BULDING 7 FLOR BMC TULSI NAGAR BHOPAL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹53,38,802

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE