TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Restoration of MGPS Oxygen, Vacuum, Nitrous and Medical Air of Chopra Nursing Home GMCH, Jammu. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹2,30,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Restoration of MGPS Oxygen, Vacuum, Nitrous and Medical Air of Chopra Nursing Home GMCH, Jammu. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division

Bid Opening Place

XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division Tender Reference Number MHDJ/e-NIT 152 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320276_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  6. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Restoration of MGPS Oxygen, Vacuum, Nitrous and Medical Air of Chopra Nursing Home GMCH, Jammu. Work Description Restoration of MGPS Oxygen, Vacuum, Nitrous and Medical Air of Chopra Nursing Home GMCH, Jammu. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER E NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,30,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category Restoration of MGPS Oxygen, Vacuum, Nitrous and Me  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location GMCH Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 585.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1064105.xls BOQ 280.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension 1 of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU Address XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER E NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2