TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹34,94,425

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,94,425

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/IWD/CT-40/2026-27/397 Tender ID 2026_IITBU_919826_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder registration copies of CPWD/CPSUs/Central Universities/IITs/NITs/IIMs/railways/MES/UPPWD etc. .pdf Documents regarding legal status of firm and written power of attorney of the signatory. .pdf Self-certified copy of work orders alongwith work completion certificate as per eligibility criteria .pdf Qualifications and experiences of key site management, technical personnel proposed for the contract .pdf Solvency certificate from bank and scanned copy of DD/FDR for EMD. .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2. .pdf No loss certificate, turnover from CA, GST registration certificate, PAN card ESI/ EPF etc. .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled in priced BoQ. .xls Duly signed and scanned copy of priced BoQ in PDF format. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,94,425 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2298.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Retender_Document_for_CT_40.pdf Tender Document for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2259.19 2 BOQ BOQ_970801.xls BOQ for Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and on the second floor of LT2 in IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 459.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer, IWD, IIT(BHU) Address The Superintending Engineer, Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data