TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPLACEMENT OF CFL LIGHTS WITH DALI DIMMABLE LED LIGHTS IN AUDITORIUM AT POST GRADUATE GOVT. COLLEGE FOR GIRLS, SECTOR-42, CHANDIGARH. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹35,425

Value

₹17,71,232

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Chandigarh Administration has released a public tender for As per NIT in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,71,232

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - II

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - II Tender Reference Number E2/26/78 Tender ID 2026_CHD_94970_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of UTRNo./Transaction Slip of online EMD and other technical documents as per conditions of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Shall contain BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,425 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPLACEMENT OF CFL LIGHTS WITH DALI DIMMABLE LED LIGHTS IN AUDITORIUM AT POST GRADUATE GOVT. COLLEGE FOR GIRLS, SECTOR-42, CHANDIGARH. Work Description As per NIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,71,232 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 15189.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116566.xls Financial Bid 303.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains Address Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, 1st Floor Additional Deluxe Building Sector- 9/D, Chandigarh.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data