TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:25 am

EMD

₹29,600

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ATNK and K AREA-AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||K AND K SA-IHQ OF MOD(Army)

Bid Opening Place

ADST OFFCE, HQ K AND K SUB AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ATNK and K AREA-AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||K AND K SA-IHQ OF MOD(Army) Tender Reference Number Bread/04/Trivandrum/26-27/ST5 Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ADST, HQ K AND K SUB AREA EMD Payable At BANGALORE     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM Work Description SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM Pincode 695006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADST OFFCE, HQ K AND K SUB AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:55 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:50 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:55 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 249.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL 627.49 2 BOQ BOQ_880796.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 232.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADST, HQ K AND K SUB AREA Address HQ K AND K SUB AREA CUBBON ROAD BANGALORE 560001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ADST, HQ K AND K SUB AREA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE