TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Stripping of uneconomical distribution transformers having capacity of 10 kVA to 1000 kVA lying at various workshops and store centre LESA Zone of MVVNL Discom in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹6,410

Value

₹6,41,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd Stripping of uneconomical distribution transformers having capacity of 10 kVA to 1000 kVA lying at various workshops and store centre LESA Zone of MVVNL Discom. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,41,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

A c No.0758002100007099 IFCS CodePUNB0075800

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||S E - STORE

Bid Opening Place

ESCL 33/11 KV SUB STATION, VIPIN KHAND GOMTI NAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||S E - STORE Tender Reference Number ESCL/06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MVVNL_1179793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To A c No.0758002100007099 IFCS CodePUNB0075800 Fee Payable At EE, (payment) ESC.PNB bank, Mahanagar, Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,410 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To A c No.0758002100007099 IFCS CodePUNB0075800 EMD Payable At EE, (payment) ESC.PNB bank, Mahanagar, Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Stripping of uneconomical distribution transformers having capacity of 10 kVA to 1000 kVA lying at various workshops and store centre LESA Zone of MVVNL Discom Work Description Stripping of uneconomical distribution transformers having capacity of 10 kVA to 1000 kVA lying at various workshops and store centre LESA Zone of MVVNL Discom. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,41,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location various storage center and workshop LESA zone Pincode 226020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESCL 33/11 KV SUB STATION, VIPIN KHAND GOMTI NAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 61.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendedoclesa.pdf Tender Documents 1441.11 2 BOQ BOQ_2218450.xls BOQ 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E. ESCL LKO Address ESCL 33/11 KV SUB STATION, VIPIN KHAND GOMTI NAGAR   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data