Bid Publish Date
23-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹67,90,000
Value
₹67,90,10,240
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Strengthening and overlay at various stretches of 4 lane Bamanbore to Garamore Section (km 182. 600 to km 254. 537) of NH-27 in the state of Gujarat under TOT Project at the Risk and Cost of existing Concessionaire in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
75
Bid Submission Start
23-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
23-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹67,90,10,240
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GM NHAI
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-03-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender