Bid Publish Date
27-Dec-2024, 2:17 pm
Bid End Date
10-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Location
Progress
RAOffice Of The Genaral Manager Govt Ranbir Press has released a public tender for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 20000. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Bindals Model : Maplitho Paper 51x76, 80 GSM | 08-01-2025 10:56:27 | |
| 2 | GAUTAM STATIONERS Under PMA | Make : Katyayini Model : Maplitho paper | 10-01-2025 11:31:33 | |
| 3 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RADEX Model : Printing Maplitho Paper 51x76cm, 80GSM | 06-01-2025 15:04:21 | |
| 4 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHREYANS Model : SHREYANS | 08-01-2025 17:03:14 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹23,87,600 | Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) |
| L2 | GAUTAM STATIONERS Under PMA | ₹24,80,000 | Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) |
| L3 | BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED Under PMA | ₹25,00,000 | Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) |
🎉 L1 Winner
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹23,87,600
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
28-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
End
01-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
20000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of 12 Lakhs over the last three years, demonstrating relevant experience of at least 3 years in similar supplies, and ensuring the OEM has an average turnover of 50 Lakhs.
Bidders must submit several certificates, including an OEM authorization certificate, proof of past performance, experience documentation, and a bid compliance certificate. It's critical that these documents align with the specific document submission guidelines stated in the tender.
The registration process involves creating an account on the Government E-Marketplace (GeM) portal, where bidders must provide their business details, financial credentials, and relevant documentation before participating in the tender procurement process.
Accepted document formats include PDF, Word, and Excel files, as specified in the tender guidelines. All documents must be clear and legibly formatted to facilitate evaluation.
Technical specifications include GSM levels ranging from 60 gsm to 150 gsm and various paper sizes from A0 to A12. Additionally, bidders must submit watermarked samples and certifications indicating compliance with these technical specifications.
All papers must conform to the IS 1848 (Part 1) standards. Bidders should provide certifiable documentation demonstrating compliance with these quality standards in their submissions.
Bidders must comply with GeM guidelines and the specific requirements outlined in the tender documentation, including submission of necessary supporting documents and certifications.
Testing criteria include providing prior test reports from governmental or OEM authorities, along with advance samples of the paper before the bid's closing date for quality assurance purposes.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 100,000. Bidders not providing this deposit along with valid documentation will risk disqualification from the bidding process.
While performance security deposits are mentioned in the tender requirements, they are classified as not required; hence bidders should refer to the terms in the bid documentation for clarity.
Payment terms generally involve procedures stipulated within the contract signed with the awarded bidder, outlining timelines for payment upon delivery, inspection, and acceptance of goods.
Price evaluation for bids will be conducted based on total value assessments, which involve comparing the overall costs submitted by different bidders while ensuring all technical requirements are met.
Bidders may submit their proposals online through the GeM portal following registration. All documentation must be uploaded in accordance with the specified formats and standards.
The exact key timelines include bid submission deadlines, which will be indicated on the GeM portal, and bidders must ensure to refer to it for real-time updates on the procurement process.
The evaluation and selection process is based on technical qualifications, adherence to compliance requirements, price competitiveness, and past performance, leading to the final selection of the eligible bidder.
Results of the tender evaluation will be communicated through the GeM portal, where bidders can view their status post-evaluation. Furthermore, direct notifications may be sent to successful bidders per procedural guidelines.
No specific provisions exist for MSEs regarding exemption from experience or turnover requirements, which means all bidders must meet standard eligibility criteria irrespective of their classification.
Similar to MSEs, startups do not receive exemptions for experience or turnover and are subject to the same eligibility requirements as all other bidders for this tender.
Compliance with ‘Make in India’ policies involves ensuring that products are manufactured in India, fulfilling local procurement rules, and supporting regional industries while adhering to national quality standards outlined in the guiding frameworks.