TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/09/03 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,200

Value

₹13,86,320

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Upgradation/renovation of CSC DDA Market, Block C Hastsal Janta Flats by Pdg, Brick work, Ceramic tiles, Kota stone, CC railing Plastering steel, GI sheet, Paint etc. in ward No. 108/WZ Hastsal. in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Vikas Puri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/09/03 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288272_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance registration Copy .pdf Copy of GST No .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/09/03 Work Description Upgradation/renovation of CSC DDA Market, Block C Hastsal Janta Flats by Pdg, Brick work, Ceramic tiles, Kota stone,CC railing Plastering steel,GI sheet, Paint etc. in ward No. 108/WZ Hastsal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,86,320 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Vikas Puri Pincode 110018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vikas Puri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Copy 1317.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   abstract 1336.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336288.xls Boq 254.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Praveen Rana Address Vikas Puri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,86,320

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11