TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Work contract for bushing gasket replacement of 220 KV station transformer-A and 21 KV UATs with 12 KL oil filtration machine and dry air Generator set required at 1x500 MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹41,500

Value

₹20,73,850

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Work contract for bushing gasket replacement of 220 KV station transformer-A and 21 KV UATs with 12 KL oil filtration machine and dry air Generator set required at 1x500 MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,73,850

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 520652 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_520652_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Document as per eNIT clause 5(a) .pdf PQR Document as per eNIT clause 5(b) .pdf PQR Document as per eNIT clause 5(c) .pdf PQR Document as per eNIT clause 5(d) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD for observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Delisting on NJS of appropriate value as per Annex IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure XV of SBD. .pdf DSC detail eg serial no, validity etc. .pdf Details of bidder .xls Techno Commercial Bid .xls Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Tender Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf In case of joint venture, documents as per uploaded criteria for JV. pdf, may also be uploaded. .pdf Copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate if any. THIS IS NOT MANDATORY TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER. .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for bushing gasket replacement of 220 KV station transformer-A and 21 KV UATs with 12 KL oil filtration machine and dry air Generator set required at 1x500 MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Work contract for bushing gasket replacement of 220 KV station transformer-A and 21 KV UATs with 12 KL oil filtration machine and dry air Generator set required at 1x500 MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,73,850 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 852.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderschedule520652.pdf Tender schedule 662.44 2 Tender Documents CompleteSBD2.pdf Standard Bid Document (Work) 14645.71 3 BOQ BOQ_634750.xls Price bid 284.00 4 Additional Documents CriteriaforJV2.pdf criteria for JV 190.23 5 Additional Documents Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdf Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD 776.52 6 Additional Documents Checklist520652.pdf Check List 431.18 7 Additional Documents Contact.xls Details of bidder 20.00 8 Additional Documents TechnicalbidWork520652.xls Technical Bid 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address SE, PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data