TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for PTZ Camera,Ceiling Tile Microphone,Ceiling Speaker,Digital Signal Processor,Presentation System,VC in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 2:32 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹55,000

Value

₹27,50,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 2:32 pm
AwardPending

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac) invites bids for PTZ Camera, Ceiling Tile Microphone, Ceiling Speaker, Digital Signal Processor, Presentation System, VC System, Switching and Control System, Managed L2 L3 PoE Switch, HDMI Cable, CAT6 Cable, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 22. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

22

Category

Ceiling Tile Microphone

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

13

Warranty Period

3 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

PTZ Camera , Ceiling Tile Microphone , Ceiling Speaker , Digital Signal Processor , Presentation System , VC System , Switching and Control System , Managed L2 L3 PoE Switch , HDMI Cable , CAT6 Cable , Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

39

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

CDAC, Plot No. 20, FC-33, Institutional Area, Jasola, New Delhi 110025

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Budaun

Delivery Pincodes

110025

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Ritesh Kumar Kaushik110025,FC-33, Plot No. 20, Institutional Area, Jasola, New DelhiBudaunUttar Pradesh110025190-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9611207.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 12 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

PTZ Camera

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#2

Ceiling Tile Microphone

As per the Specifications attached

2 number Delivery: 90 days
#3

Ceiling Speaker

As per the Specifications attached

3 number Delivery: 90 days
#4

Digital Signal Processor

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#5

Presentation System

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#6

VC System

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#7

Switching and Control System

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#8

Managed L2 L3 PoE Switch

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#9

HDMI Cable

As per the Specifications attached

5 number Delivery: 90 days
#10

HDMI Cable

As per the Specifications attached

4 number Delivery: 90 days
#11

CAT6 Cable

As per the Specifications attached

1 number Delivery: 90 days
#12

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning

As per the Specifications attached

1 lumpsum Delivery: 90 days

Categories 33

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer