TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement works in NAGAPATTINAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹1,66,700

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for NEDC Improvement works to the laying for Existing damaged Vitrified flooring in to New non skid tiles flooring work to AE O and M Thirukuvalai and Control room Verandah Flooring in respect of Nagapattinam Division. in NAGAPATTINAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO||SE-Nagapatinam - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE NEDC NAGAPATTINAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO||SE-Nagapatinam - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 06/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_EB_695614_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Specification .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Improvement works Work Description NEDC Improvement works to the laying for Existing damaged Vitrified flooring in to New non skid tiles flooring work to AE O and M Thirukuvalai and Control room Verandah Flooring in respect of Nagapattinam Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,700 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Thirukuvalai Pincode 610204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE NEDC NAGAPATTINAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical specification 1535.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836404.xls Price mention please 242.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Supereintending Engineer Address Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 006   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,66,700

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2