TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Divisional Office Building at Nadaun Tehsil Nadaun, Distt. Hamirpur in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:40 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹3,42,000

Value

₹3,09,42,364

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 9:40 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for C/o Building Portion i/c WS SI, Septic tank, Rain Water Harvesting Tank and site development etc. ) in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,09,42,364

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Nadaun

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Nadaun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT No. 7407-56 dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form online and offline mode .pdf EMD online and offline mode .pdf Contractor Registration .pdf Similar Work Done certificate as per SBD General Rules and Directions 26.2b (Only Completed Work) .pdf GST No. with latest clearance return, EPF No. with latest clearance return, Labour License, PAN Card .pdf List of Machinery as per SBD schedule F, clause 18 with ownership documents/ Affidavit Magistrate/ N .pdf Affidavit as per General Rules and Directions 1.2 B(a) (ii) attested by Magistrate/ Notary .pdf Work in hand certificate countersigned by the Engineer in Charge not below the rank of Executive Eng .pdf Affidavit regarding seen the site as per SBD General Rules and Directions 27 .pdf Bidder must upload the working programme .pdf Any other information bidder/ firm may like to be provide. .pdf Last five years turn over duly signed by the C.A. .pdf Form 7 and 8 duly signed are necessary required (All uploaded Affidavit required with name of work) .pdf Undertaking regarding all the conditions and clauses of S.B.D. by the bidders. .pdf specimen signature of contractor/sole proprietor of firm, three times on blank paper .pdf All conditions applicable as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,000 Fee Payable To EE Nadaun Fee Payable At Nadaun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Nadaun EMD Payable At Nadaun     Work Item Details Title Construction of Divisional Office Building at Nadaun Tehsil Nadaun, Distt. Hamirpur Work Description C/o Building Portion i/c WS SI, Septic tank, Rain Water Harvesting Tank and site development etc.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,09,42,363 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nadaun Pincode 177033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nadaun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 377.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3683.15 2 BOQ BOQ_211708.xls BOQ 801.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address HPPWD Division Nadaun   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data