TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Drainage Plastic pipe Mohallah Jamia Masjid NHO Alo Mohd to Beerali W.No. 07 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,106

Value

₹1,55,300

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Drainage Plastic pipe Mohallah Jamia Masjid NHO Alo Mohd to Beerali W. No. 07 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,55,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW DODA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW DODA Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 98 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.02.09.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323204_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan copy of treasury Challan , CDR/FDR and other documents mentioned in eNIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,106 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj EMD Payable At jammu and kashmir     Work Item Details Title Drainage Plastic pipe Mohallah Jamia Masjid NHO Alo Mohd to Beerali W.No. 07 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call Work Description Drainage Plastic pipe Mohallah Jamia Masjid NHO Alo Mohd to Beerali W.No. 07 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,55,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Doda Pincode 182202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT 1344.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1087062.xls boq 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Doda Address Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data